Meet our team | Bolt Burdon Kemp Meet our team | Bolt Burdon Kemp

Find lawyer icon
Find your Lawyer

Free call back
Contact us
Round the clock support
Won't shy away from difficult cases
Committed to swiftly progressing claims

Meet our People

Clients select the firm they feel is right for them but they stay because of the solicitor. Our people pride themselves on being approachable, empathetic and realistic. We are the people who visit clients at home to make their lives just a little bit easier.

We are available to our clients at all times of the day even if it’s just for support. Get in touch via our Contact Us page.

Abbie Hickson
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Alex Dabek
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Alexandra Cain
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Amanda Garner
Compliance
Amira Dabbous
Solicitor
Anastasia Bromhead
Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Awel Roberts
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Ayça Öztürk
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Barbara Omoruyi
Public Affairs
Beci Start
Human Resources
Ben Pepper
Senior Associate – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Bethany Dollimore
Financial Operations
Briony Shepherd
Head of Support
Cameron Upton
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Carolina Vale
Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Chanette Moise
Legal Assistant – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Charlotte Jose
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Charlotte Wailes
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Cheryl Abrahams
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Cillian Davis
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Claire Withey
Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Connor Hawkins
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Deepti Patel
Associate – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Elise Carnot
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Ella Croyden-Flack
Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Ellen McGreevy
Solicitor – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Ellie Lawrenson
Human Resources
Emily White
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Brain Injury Team
Emma Ferguson-Law
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Emma Barrow
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Francesca Porter
Financial Operations
Gaggan Mawi
Partner – Part of the Military Claims Team
Hanan Zakher
Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Hannah Swarbrick
Senior Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Hannah Travis
Associate – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Hawre Ali
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Hayley Chapman
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Hayyin Fan
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Heather Petrie
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Hema Wanza
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Henry Ramsay
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Hokman Wong
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Ipek Tugcu
Partner – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Jennifer Ellis
Solicitor – Part of the Military Claims Team
Jessica Standley
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Jessica Nutting
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Jo Chapman
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Jonathan Wheeler
Managing Partner
Joseph Carr
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Joshua Hughes
Head of Complex Injury
Julia Jensen
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Karley Hewitt
Head of Events
Kate O'Brien
Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Kim Alexander
Public Affairs
Kimberly Mendonca
Paralegal – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Laura Barlow
Senior Associate – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Louisa Pounder
Financial Operations
Louise Pye
Head of Human Resources
Lucy Wakeley
Public Affairs
Luke Nicholls
Finance Partner
Marek Marczynski
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Marie-Joelle Theanne
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Military Claims Team
Maya Englesberg
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Meyer Hazard
Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Mia Gough
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Michael Doyle
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Mollie Benjamin
Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Mona Chogri
Public Affairs
Nicole Pelaia
Solicitor – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Olivia Boschat
Associate – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Olivia Ward
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Pete Follis
Compliance
Phoebe Newell
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Raphael Amyrotos
Paralegal – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Rebecca Sheriff
Partner – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Rhiannon Daniel
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Rhicha Kapila
Partner and Chief Operating Officer
Sally Simpson
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Samuel Hayman
Head of Costs
Siobhán Crawford
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Siobhan Rochford
Trainee Solicitor
Sonita Hayward
Head of Public Affairs
Sophie Mash
Personal Assistant – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Subha Sabeshan
Financial Operations
Tamsin Day
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Tanya Kaka
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Brain Injury Team
Tracy Smith
Litigation Assistant to Complex Injury team
Victoria Sedgwick
Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Victoria Moore
Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Zeynep Uludag
Paralegal – Part of the Brain Injury Team
Zoey Dann
Financial Operations
Samuel Hayman
Head of Costs
Bethany Dollimore
Financial Operations
Francesca Porter
Financial Operations
Louisa Pounder
Financial Operations
Subha Sabeshan
Financial Operations
Zoey Dann
Financial Operations
Beci Start
Human Resources
Ellie Lawrenson
Human Resources
Louise Pye
Head of Human Resources
Barbara Omoruyi
Public Affairs
Kim Alexander
Public Affairs
Lucy Wakeley
Public Affairs
Mona Chogri
Public Affairs
Sonita Hayward
Head of Public Affairs
Briony Shepherd
Head of Support
Awel Roberts
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Ben Pepper
Senior Associate – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Cheryl Abrahams
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Ellen McGreevy
Solicitor – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Gaggan Mawi
Partner – Part of the Military Claims Team
Hannah Swarbrick
Senior Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Heather Petrie
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Hokman Wong
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Joshua Hughes
Head of Complex Injury
Rhiannon Daniel
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Tamsin Day
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Victoria Sedgwick
Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Abbie Hickson
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Chanette Moise
Legal Assistant – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Charlotte Wailes
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Elise Carnot
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Emma Ferguson-Law
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Emma Barrow
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Hayley Chapman
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Hayyin Fan
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Jessica Standley
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Joseph Carr
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Julia Jensen
Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Marek Marczynski
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Olivia Ward
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Raphael Amyrotos
Paralegal – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Rebecca Sheriff
Partner – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Siobhán Crawford
Senior Associate – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Sophie Mash
Personal Assistant – Part of the Abuse Claims Team
Anastasia Bromhead
Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Cameron Upton
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Claire Withey
Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Gaggan Mawi
Partner – Part of the Military Claims Team
Hannah Swarbrick
Senior Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Jennifer Ellis
Solicitor – Part of the Military Claims Team
Marie-Joelle Theanne
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Military Claims Team
Phoebe Newell
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Military Claims Team
Victoria Sedgwick
Associate – Part of the Military Claims Team
Alex Dabek
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Ayça Öztürk
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Charlotte Jose
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Connor Hawkins
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Gaggan Mawi
Partner – Part of the Military Claims Team
Hawre Ali
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Henry Ramsay
Paralegal – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Meyer Hazard
Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Mia Gough
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Rhiannon Daniel
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Victoria Moore
Solicitor – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Alex Dabek
Senior Associate – Part of the Spinal Injury Team
Ellen McGreevy
Solicitor – Part of the Personal Injury Claims Team
Hannah Travis
Associate – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Ipek Tugcu
Partner – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Jo Chapman
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Joshua Hughes
Head of Complex Injury
Kate O'Brien
Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Laura Barlow
Senior Associate – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Nicole Pelaia
Solicitor – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Olivia Boschat
Associate – Part of the Medical Negligence Team
Sally Simpson
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Alexandra Cain
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Carolina Vale
Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Cheryl Abrahams
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Cillian Davis
Senior Paralegal – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Deepti Patel
Associate – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Ella Croyden-Flack
Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Emily White
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Brain Injury Team
Heather Petrie
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Hema Wanza
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Hokman Wong
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Ipek Tugcu
Partner – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Jo Chapman
Partner – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Kate O'Brien
Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Kimberly Mendonca
Paralegal – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Laura Barlow
Senior Associate – Part of the Adult Brain Injury Team
Maya Englesberg
Senior Solicitor – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Mollie Benjamin
Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Sally Simpson
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Tamsin Day
Senior Associate – Part of the Child Brain Injury Team
Tanya Kaka
Trainee Solicitor – Part of the Brain Injury Team
Zeynep Uludag
Paralegal – Part of the Brain Injury Team

How it works

Having gained some insight into who we are and what we do, find out about the compensation claims process, and what happens when you first contact us.

Learn more

Some of Our Accreditations

See more of our accreditations

We’re here to help you.

Want to talk to one of our experienced lawyers? We can call when it suits you for a no-obligation, strictly confidential chat.

Your browser is out of date. Please update your browser.

This site (and many others) provides a limited experience on unsupported browsers and not all functionality will work correctly or look its best.